Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 27, 55 - 57, WHITWORTH STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 3NT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.8%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+35.8%
Sold on 3 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+26.6%
Sold on 12 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+2.4%
Sold on 15 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+98.4%
Sold on 2 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 27 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 3NT
← Back to All Properties