Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, CORNWALL ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM15 9LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£372,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£372,000
+32.9%
Sold on 20 September 2021
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+12.0%
Sold on 19 October 2015
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+35.9%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,000
Sold on 1 March 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM15 9LX
← Back to All Properties