Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MANOR FARM GROVE, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP8 3QP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£540,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.8%
Price Change
+£220,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£540,000
+68.8%
Sold on 12 January 2021
Detached
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+48.8%
Sold on 6 September 2005
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+1.9%
Sold on 15 January 2001
Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£211,000
Sold on 18 August 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP8 3QP
← Back to All Properties