Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35B, HIGH STREET, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 6BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.2%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
-2.2%
Sold on 12 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+11.3%
Sold on 3 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+163.8%
Sold on 14 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 22 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG7 6BG
← Back to All Properties