FLAT 8, 31, SUSSEX SQUARE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 5AB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£255,000+39.7%
Sold on 6 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500+114.7%
Sold on 14 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000+93.4%
Sold on 20 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,950
Sold on 11 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1