Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, ST GEORGES AVENUE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 6PZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£45,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+37.5%
Sold on 3 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,995
-2.4%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Semi-Detached
-£3,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+261.8%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 20 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 6PZ
← Back to All Properties