Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
107, BRONTE AVENUE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4FB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£316,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.1%
Price Change
+£121,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£316,000
+62.1%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
-21.2%
Sold on 3 July 2009
Semi-Detached
-£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£247,500
Sold on 3 April 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4FB
← Back to All Properties