Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, LONGMYND AVENUE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 5BW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£119,000
+24.0%
Sold on 15 July 2022
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£96,000
+3.8%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,500
-11.9%
Sold on 23 September 2009
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+61.7%
Sold on 18 July 2008
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950
+109.5%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Terraced
+£33,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 16 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5BW
← Back to All Properties