Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, CENTRAL STREET, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 5QJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.6%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+33.6%
Sold on 16 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000
+41.5%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+28.1%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+52.4%
Sold on 4 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 6 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 5QJ
← Back to All Properties