Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, THE MARINERS, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME1 1FB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.0%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£202,000
+1.0%
Sold on 18 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000
+32.9%
Sold on 14 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,500
+10.3%
Sold on 17 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,500
+9.2%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+39.0%
Sold on 6 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 6 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME1 1FB
← Back to All Properties