Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, CHURCH LANE, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S42 5HR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,950
Last Sold Price
21 January 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£4,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£69,950
+7.6%
Sold on 21 January 2020
Terraced
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
-18.8%
Sold on 16 April 2019
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+23.1%
Sold on 5 December 2008
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+182.6%
Sold on 5 August 2003
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 5HR
← Back to All Properties