Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, GRASMERE, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+30.4%
Sold on 16 April 2019
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+35.3%
Sold on 1 June 2015
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+84.8%
Sold on 26 October 2006
Terraced
+£78,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,995
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AU
← Back to All Properties