Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, THE SIDINGS, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 2BD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£168,000
+29.2%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+18.2%
Sold on 30 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+42.9%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+30.6%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 30 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 2BD
← Back to All Properties