Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, PLOUGH ROAD, PETERBOROUGH, FENLAND, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE7 1LT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+8.6%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+52.6%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+28.8%
Sold on 25 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+82.1%
Sold on 28 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 26 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE7 1LT
← Back to All Properties