Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, HEATHCLIFF AVENUE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4EY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£305,000
+5.2%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+78.5%
Sold on 4 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,500
Sold on 18 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4EY
← Back to All Properties