Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, BURY STREET, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR2 2DL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+7.1%
Sold on 13 August 2019
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+31.3%
Sold on 28 February 2017
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+7.7%
Sold on 14 December 2011
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500
+90.4%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 10 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR2 2DL
← Back to All Properties