Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, COWDRIE WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6GL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+14.8%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£305,000
+5.2%
Sold on 9 July 2019
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£290,000
+7.4%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+8.0%
Sold on 11 May 2015
Terraced
+£20,001 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,999
+26.9%
Sold on 12 June 2014
Terraced
+£52,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,000
+45.9%
Sold on 26 August 2004
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6GL
← Back to All Properties