Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WINDLE GARDENS, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 2LH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+18.3%
Sold on 5 February 2026
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£232,500
+40.9%
Sold on 16 April 2019
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+22.2%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+211.1%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Terraced
+£91,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,400
Sold on 12 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 2LH
← Back to All Properties