Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, SANDY LANE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA2 9HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.9%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£153,000
+75.9%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+87.1%
Sold on 27 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,500
+16.4%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£6,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 1 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA2 9HU
← Back to All Properties