Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, GUILDFORD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£510,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.0%
Price Change
+£210,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£510,000
+70.0%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Terraced
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+30.4%
Sold on 15 September 2008
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+58.6%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 6 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3LU
← Back to All Properties