Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, WHERRY CLOSE, NORTH WALSHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR28 0UQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
18 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+15.2%
Sold on 18 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,500
+15.9%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+154.9%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 28 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR28 0UQ
← Back to All Properties