40, LOWER QUEEN STREET, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B72 1RT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£169,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£169,000+24.3%
Sold on 26 August 2020
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000+109.2%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+34.0%
Sold on 20 October 2000
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 2 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1