Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BROWNRIGG CLOSE, MANCHESTER, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
M24 4BU
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+103.6%
Price Change
+£145,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+103.6%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£145,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 31 March 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M24 4BU
← Back to All Properties