Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, FORBES PLACE, KING GEORGE GARDENS, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO19 6LF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.5%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£295,000
+59.5%
Sold on 4 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
-7.5%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+27.0%
Sold on 11 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+8.0%
Sold on 1 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,800
+8.0%
Sold on 26 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 18 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO19 6LF
← Back to All Properties