Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, ORCHID GROVE, CHIGWELL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG7 6JQ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£631,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.1%
Price Change
-£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£631,000
-5.1%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Semi-Detached
-£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£665,000
Sold on 2 July 2020
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG7 6JQ
← Back to All Properties