Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CEDAR CLOSE, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1SQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+1.9%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£260,000
+30.0%
Sold on 18 July 2022
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000
+0.0%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+17.6%
Sold on 28 November 2017
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+11.1%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+155.0%
Sold on 28 November 2008
Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 11 October 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE65 1SQ
← Back to All Properties