Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, ALFRED CLOSE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME4 5EE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2012
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.8%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£107,000
-7.8%
Sold on 30 May 2012
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£116,000
-4.5%
Sold on 19 November 2010
Terraced
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£121,500
+18.0%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,000
+94.3%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,000
+23.3%
Sold on 27 November 2000
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+3.6%
Sold on 26 August 1999
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 11 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 5EE
← Back to All Properties