Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
169A, TURKEY ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 5HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.7%
Price Change
+£200,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+72.7%
Sold on 20 August 2021
Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+14.6%
Sold on 5 August 2016
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+128.6%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 14 December 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 5HY
← Back to All Properties