Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BROOKSIDE AVENUE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 2TD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.1%
Price Change
+£107,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+29.1%
Sold on 22 November 2022
Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£368,000
+11.5%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
-9.6%
Sold on 31 July 2014
Detached
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£365,000
+290.4%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Detached
+£271,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,500
Sold on 3 April 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 2TD
← Back to All Properties