Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, WEMBLEY AVENUE, BECCLES, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR34 9YS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.6%
Price Change
+£105,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+65.6%
Sold on 20 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£105,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,995
+15.1%
Sold on 11 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,995
+192.6%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£91,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 13 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR34 9YS
← Back to All Properties