Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, POTTERY CLOSE, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP19 7FY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.7%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+68.7%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+38.7%
Sold on 9 December 2008
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 31 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP19 7FY
← Back to All Properties