Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BOWERMAN CLOSE, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 1TP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£25,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+10.0%
Sold on 26 January 2021
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,950
+42.8%
Sold on 21 July 2014
Terraced
+£74,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+3.6%
Sold on 16 October 2009
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,000
+69.0%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Terraced
+£69,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,995
Sold on 10 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 1TP
← Back to All Properties