Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, THOMAS BRASSEY CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+20.0%
Sold on 11 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+2.0%
Sold on 16 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+40.0%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,995
Sold on 15 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3AE
← Back to All Properties