Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5A, QUARRY RIGG, WINDERMERE, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA23 3DT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.3%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+55.3%
Sold on 18 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£132,000
+10.0%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+5.3%
Sold on 29 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+14.6%
Sold on 3 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,500
+24.4%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 19 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA23 3DT
← Back to All Properties