Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, MARINE COURT, 12, MARINE PARADE, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 2BG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£237,000
+5.3%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+198.0%
Sold on 6 March 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£149,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 8 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 2BG
← Back to All Properties