Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BURY LANE, CHESHAM, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP5 1HX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.5%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+72.5%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+1.4%
Sold on 1 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+94.4%
Sold on 10 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 3 February 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP5 1HX
← Back to All Properties