Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, BUTLER CLOSE, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 6JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£321,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.3%
Price Change
-£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£321,000
-8.3%
Sold on 3 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+37.3%
Sold on 10 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£255,000
+384.8%
Sold on 3 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£202,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,600
Sold on 9 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX2 6JG
← Back to All Properties