Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, KLIFFEN PLACE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 0AL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
22 April 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,000
+8.4%
Sold on 22 April 2016
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£101,500
+47.8%
Sold on 8 February 2013
Terraced
+£32,843 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,657
+57.8%
Sold on 24 January 2008
Terraced
+£25,157 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500
+2.4%
Sold on 9 April 1998
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 13 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 0AL
← Back to All Properties