Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MANOR PARK DRIVE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2YW
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£233,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.0%
Price Change
+£48,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£233,000
+26.0%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,950
Sold on 18 December 2020
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2YW
← Back to All Properties