Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, AINSWORTH ROAD, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 2RS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.8%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£187,000
+50.8%
Sold on 23 November 2023
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+3.3%
Sold on 4 November 2011
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+228.8%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Terraced
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 2RS
← Back to All Properties