Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, HILLCREST AVENUE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 3UP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£227,500
+19.7%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+32.4%
Sold on 15 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,500
+19.6%
Sold on 8 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 18 August 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 3UP
← Back to All Properties