Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, SEATON ROAD, FELIXSTOWE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP11 9BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£258,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£258,000
+22.9%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+30.4%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+11.0%
Sold on 9 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 13 September 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP11 9BP
← Back to All Properties