Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, FARRIERS PLACE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 3TH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,500
Last Sold Price
20 July 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£118,500
+6.3%
Sold on 20 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,500
+6.2%
Sold on 11 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 8 April 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 3TH
← Back to All Properties