Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD SOUTH, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B32 2AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+33.3%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+40.1%
Sold on 11 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
-4.2%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 5 December 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B32 2AY
← Back to All Properties