Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 27, SHAKESPEARE ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4AS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.0%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£172,000
+55.0%
Sold on 6 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,000
+3.7%
Sold on 15 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+151.8%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 26 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4AS
← Back to All Properties