Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, ISLAND COURT, 18, RIVERSDALE ROAD, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH48 4EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£490,000
+18.8%
Sold on 2 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£412,500
+26.9%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+109.7%
Sold on 26 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 1 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH48 4EZ
← Back to All Properties