Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, BORDER BROOK LANE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 1XJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,500
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£238,500
+32.5%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+44.0%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+16.5%
Sold on 16 April 2009
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+98.1%
Sold on 19 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 2 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 1XJ
← Back to All Properties