Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, ASHBOURNE CRESCENT, LIVERPOOL, KNOWSLEY, MERSEYSIDE
L36 4JW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+28.9%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+69.6%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+107.4%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 24 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L36 4JW
← Back to All Properties