29, HIGH STREET, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE8 9FJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£380,000
Last Sold Price
29 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.2%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£380,000+46.2%
Sold on 29 February 2024
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000+40.5%
Sold on 19 August 2015
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+216.2%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Terraced
+£126,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500+58.1%
Sold on 25 April 1997
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 21 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1