Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, FARFIELD ROAD, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD18 4QP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£404,500
Last Sold Price
8 March 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.1%
Price Change
+£156,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£404,500
+63.1%
Sold on 8 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£156,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+210.0%
Sold on 3 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£168,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 23 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD18 4QP
← Back to All Properties